发布时间:2016/9/5 14:19:46 浏览次数:6369

lexapro weed effects

lexapro weed and alcohol open

amitriptyline cognitive impairment

amitriptyline and alcohol overdose cts-carparts.co.uk

、会议概况

会议时间:2016年10月14日至16日

会议地点:西安市第八十五中学

主办单位:陕西省联合国教科文组织协会

西安市曲江教育卫生局

西安曲江青少年文化活动中心

承办单位:西安市第八十五中学

Basic Information about 2016 FLYMUN Conference

Conference DateOctober 14-16, 2016

Conference LocationXi'an No.85 Middle School

Conference Organizers: UNESCO Shaanxi Association

Xi'an Qujiang Education and Health Bureau

Xi’an Qujiang YouthActivity Center

Conference Undertaker: Xi'an No.85 Middle School

会议简介

2016年10月,在陕西省联合国教科文组织的支持下,西安曲江教育卫生局、西安曲江青少年文化活动中心和西安市第八十五中学将联合举办2016 FLYMUN“未来领袖”中学生模拟联合国大会。

本届模联大会共设置6个委员会,提供400个代表席位,此外还设置有主新闻中心,为未来领袖们提供一个多方面提高综合素质的机会和充分展示个人风采的舞台。大会主席选拔自西安著名高校的模拟联合国团队,确保会议的学术水平。高水平主席团与学术团队,公益化的运营模式,纯粹的学术氛围,以及完善的会场服务,将为您打造一个高水平的模拟联合国活动平台。

Introduction of the Conference

In October 2016, Xi'an Qujiang Education and Health Bureau, Qujiang Youth&Activity Center and Xi'an No.85 Middle School will organize the 2016 Future Leader Youth Model United Nations Conference together with the help of UNESCO of Shaanxi Province.

2016 FLYMUN Conference includes 6 committees and 400 delegates. In addition to regular committees, Main Press Center and volunteers are also open to register, which aims at providing participants with a high-level platform to improve their comprehensive abilities and show their talents. Chairs of 2016 FLYMUN Conference are selected from elite MUN teams, which will make sure the academic level of this conference. Experienced staff, public-spirited mode, academic atmosphere and well-equipped conference services will offer you an invaluable experience of a high-level MUN Conference.

委员会设置及主席团介绍

大会将设置六个委员会,包含四个英文委员会、两个中文委员会及一个主新闻中心,每个委员会将设置一至两名主席及两名主席助理,主席选拔自全国各大高校,主席助理将于全国中学生中选拔招募。

联合国难民署

议题:加强难民接受国的承载能力建设

工作语言:英文

代表数:60(双代表)

主席:

崇增辉

西北工业大学

2014年西北地区模拟联合国大会暨西北工业大学第十三届模拟联合国大会,个人二等奖

第五届中日韩青年论坛,工作人员

2014年上海模拟联合国大会

2015年西北地区模拟联合国大会暨西北工业大学第十四届模拟联合国大会,会场主席

侯乃丹

西北工业大学

2014年西北地区模拟联合国大会暨西北工业大学第十三届模拟联合国大会,

最佳立场文件奖、个人二等奖

第六届西安电子科技大学模拟联合国大会,最佳立场文件奖

2015年西北地区暨西北工业大学第十四届模拟联合国大会,副秘书长

联合国大会第三委员会

议题:防治针对老年人的虐待和暴力

工作语言:英文

代表数:100(双代表)

主席:

陈伟东

西北工业大学

2014年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖

2014年中国模拟联合国大会,个人三等奖

2015年中国模拟联合国大会,个人二等奖

2015年未来领袖高中模拟联合国大会,主席

2016年纽约国际模拟联合国大会,团队二等奖

2016年西北地区模拟联合国大会,主席

任方远

西北工业大学

2015年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖

2015年华盛顿特区全美模拟联合国大会, 最佳立场文件& 团体三等奖

2016年外交学院北京模拟联合国大会,代表

2016年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,主席

联合国教科文组织

议题:拓宽培养年轻人语用信息与通信技术能力的渠道

工作语言:英文

代表数:60(双代表)

主席:

马旭东

西北工业大学

2015年西安电子科技大学模拟联合国大会,最佳代表

2015年西北地区模拟联合国大大会暨第十四届西北工业大学校大会,

个人一等奖,立场文件奖

2015年浙江大学泛长三角地区模拟联合国大会

2016年北京语言大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖

2016年西北地区模拟联合国大会暨第十五届西北工业大学校大会,技术总监

黄韵洁

西北工业大学

2015年西北地区模拟联合国大大会暨第十四届西北工业大学校大会,

个人二等奖

2015年浙江大学泛长三角地区模拟联合国大会

2016年西安外国语模拟联合国大会,个人二等奖,最受欢迎代表奖,

团队一等奖

2016年西北地区模拟联合国大会暨第十五届西北工业大学校大会,外联总监

2016年西安科技大学模拟联合国大会,主席

联合国环境规划署

议题:北极地区的可持续发展

工作语言:英文

代表数:60(双代表)

主席:

赵阳

西安交通大学

2014年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,个人二等奖

2014年第五届中日韩论坛,优秀代表

2015年纽约国际模拟联合国大会,团体国际二等奖

孙琦云

西北工业大学

2015年江苏省模拟联合国大会

2015年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,最佳立场文件奖

2015年西南财经大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖,团体一等奖

2016年北京大学国际模拟联合国大会

联合国粮食及农业组织

议题:全球合作应对世界粮食危机

工作语言:中文

代表数:60(双代表)

主席:

闫辰毓

西安交通大学

2013年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖

2014年亚洲模拟联合国大会

2014年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会人权理事会主席

2016年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会GA4学术指导

2016年全国中学生模拟联合国大会UNDP学术指导

凌内文

西北工业大学

2015年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖

2016年第十六届北京语言大学模拟联合国大会,个人三等奖

危机委员会

议题:欧洲难民危机(危机委员会)

工作语言:中文

代表数:60(双代表)

主席:

杨凌宇

西北工业大学

2012年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,最佳代表

2012年泛长三角地区模拟联合国大会,团体一等奖

2013年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,最佳主席

2014年未来领袖高中生模拟联合国大会危机联动委员会主席

2015年西外附校模拟联合国大会

2015年西北工业大学明德学院模拟联合国大会国际原子能机构委员会主席

2016年西北工业大学明德学院模拟联合国大会经社理事会会主席

王豪杰

西北工业大学

2015年西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖

2015年西南地区模拟联合国大会,个人一等奖,团体一等奖

2016年北京大学亚洲模拟联合国大会

2016年西北地区模拟联合国大会暨第十五届西北工业大学模拟联合国大会,副秘书长

主新闻中心

工作语言:中文/英文

记者数量:30(双代表)

媒体:

美联社,路透社,法新社,英国广播公司,新华社,朝中社,塔斯社,中新社,合众社,韩联社,半岛电视台,德新社,共同社,安莎社,印度报业托拉斯。

The Introduction of Committees and Chairs

FLYMUN Conference 2016 includes 6 committees: four English committees, two Chinese committees and Main Press Center. There are two chairs and one to two co-chairs in each committee. Chairs are elite and experienced MUNers and co-chair will be selected from middle schools all over the country.

The United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)

Topic: Strengthening the Capacity of Refugee Host Countries

Language: English

Delegate Amount: 60 (Double Delegates)

Chairs:

CHONG Zenghui

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2014 China’s Northwest Region & Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Distinguished Delegate

The fifth CJK youth forum, Staff

Shanghai International Model United Nations Conference2014

2015 China’s Northwest Region & Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, NPT Review Conference Chair

HOU Naidan

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2014 China’s Northwest Region & Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Position Paper &Distinguished Delegate

The Sixth Xidian University Model United Nations Conference, Best Position Paper

2015 China’s Northwest Region & Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Deputy Secretary General

GA3 (The Third General Assembly Committee)

Topic: Precaution of Elder Abuse and Violence

Language: English

Delegate Amount: 100 (Double Delegates)

Chairs:

CHEN Weidong

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2014 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate

2014 China National Model United Nations Conference, Best-Style Delegate

2015 China National Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate

2015 FLYMUN, Chair

2016 National Model United Nations Conference, New York, Distinguished Delegation

2016 China’s Northwest Region Model United Nations Conference, Chair

REN Fangyuan

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2015 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate

2015 National Model United Nations Conference, DC Washington, Best Position Award & Honorable Mention Delegation

2016 China Foreign Affairs University Model United Nations Conference, Delegate

2016 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Chair

UNESCO (United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization)

Topic: Empowering Youth through Access to Information and Communication Technology

Language: English

Delegate Amount: 60 (Double Delegates)

Chairs:

MA Xudong

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2015 Xidian University Model United Nations Conference, Best Delegate Award

2015 China’s Northwest Region & 14th Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate & Position Paper Award

2015 Pan Yangtze River Delta Model United Nations Conference, Delegate

2016 Beijing Language and Culture University Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate

2016 China’s Northwest Region & 15th Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Secretary of Technology

HUANG Yunjie

2015 China’s Northwest Region & 14th Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Distinguished Delegate

2015 Pan Yangtze River Delta Model United Nations Conference, Delegate

2015 XiSU Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate & Most Popular Delegate & Best Organization

2016 China’s Northwest Region & 15th Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Secretary of Public Relationship

2016 XUST Model United Nations Conference, Chair

UNEP(United Nations Environment Programme)

Topic: Sustainable Development in the Arctic

Language: English

Delegate Amount: 60 (Double Delegates)

Chairs:

ZHAO Yang

Xi’an Jiaotong University

2014 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Distinguished Delegate

2014 5th China-Japan-Korea Youth Symposium, Delegate

2015 National Model United Nations Conference, Distinguished Delegation

SUN Qiyun

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2015 Jiangsu Model United Nations Conference, Delegate

2015 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Best Position Paper

2015 Southwestern University of Finance and Economy Model United Nations Conference, Best Delegate

2016 Asian International Model United Nations Conference, Delegate

FAO(Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations)

Topic: Global Collaboration to Deal with World Food Crisis

Language: Chinese

Delegate Amount: 60 (Double Delegates)

Chairs:

YAN Chenyu

Xi’an Jiaotong University

2013 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Position Paper Award, Best Delegate

2014 Asia Model United Nations Conference

2014 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Human Right Council, Chair

2016 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, General Assembly 4th committee, Director

2016 China Model United Nations Conference for High Schools, UNDP, Director

LING Neiwen

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2015 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Position Paper Award

2016 16th Beijing Language and Culture University Model United Nations Conference, Honorable Mention

Crisis Committee

Topic: European Refugee Crisis

Language: Chinese

Delegate Amount: 60 (Double Delegates)

Chairs:

YANG Lingyu

2012 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Outstanding Delegate

2012 Pan Yangtze River Delta Model United Nations Conference, Best    Delegation

2013 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference, Chair

2014 FLYMUN, Chair

2015 Mingde College Model United Nations Conference, Chair

2016 Mingde College Model United Nations Conference, Chair

WANG Haojie

Northwestern Polytechnical University

2015 Northwestern Polytechnical University Model United Nations Conference,Outstanding Delegate

2015 Southwest District Model United Nations Conference, Best Delegate, Best Delegation

2016 Asian International Model United Nations Conference

2016 China’s Northwest Region & Northwestern Polytechnial University Model United Nations Conference, Deputy Secretary-General

MPC (Main Press Center)

LanguageEnglish/Chinese

Journalist Amount30Double Delegates)

Press

AP , Reuters , AFP , BBC , XNA ,KCNA , ITAR-TASS, CNS , UPI , YNA , AlJazeera , DPA , Kyodo News , ANSA , PTI .

报名方式及流程

FLYMUN 2016组委会接受个人团体两种报名方式。欲报名的个人或团体皆可通过网上(www.flymun.org)下载报名表、致电029-62889625或发送邮件至support@flymun.org报名表参与本次大会。团体报名的代表需有至少一名老师或者领队负责与组委会联系。

团体报名

每个团体的最大人数为40,需要在926提交团体报名表格。

个人报名:

个人报名需要于926日前提交个人报名表,组委会将根据报名情况以及简历决定报名请求是否被接纳,请各位同学认真填写个人报名表及简历。

主席助理报名:

组委会诚挚邀请各位模联精英参与到我们的会议组织当中,面向全国招收主席助理,申请主席助理的同学请在920之前提交申请表,组委会将对提交申请的同学进行筛选,并公布选拔结果。

报名流程

2016.9.1

报名及注册开始

2016.9.20

观察员及主席助理申请截止

2016.9.26

会议报名截止

2016.9.30

团体及个人报名缴费截止

2016.10.14

立场文件提交截止

Methods and Procedures of Registration

Registration as individual and registration by group are accepted by FLYMUN 2016 organizing committee. If you would like to attend FLYMUN 2016, you can log in our website(www.flymun.org), or call 029-62889625 to register. You can also ask for application form by writing e-mail to our mailbox support@flymun.org. For those participants who choose to attend the conference by group, at least one teacher is required to contact the organizing committee.

Register by Group

The maximum amount for each group is 40. The deadline to submit group application forms is Sep 26th, 2016.

Register as Individual

The deadline to submit individual application form is Sep 26th, 2016 and the organizing committee decides whether the candidate will be accepted or not according to the registration situation and candidate’s CV. For participants who want to register as individuals, please finish the application forms and  CV carefully.

Register to be a co-Chair

The FLYMUN 2016 organizing committee welcomes elite MUNers to be our    co-chairs. For participants who would like to apply for the co-chair, please submit the    application form before Sep 20th, 2016. We will select qualified co-chairs according to the CV and telephone interviews and make a timely announcement.

Registration Procedures

Sep 1st,2016

Registration Opens

Sep 20th ,2016

Observer and Co-chair Application Ends

Sep 26th, 2016

Registration Ends

Sep 30th,2016

Deadline to Pay for the Fees

Oct 14th ,2016

Position Paper Submission Ends

费用说明

费用450/

费用包含:会议期间的午餐、晚餐及所有会议资料费用。

:每个团队第一名老师费用免除,每增加一名老师,按代表费用450元/人计算。请知晓!

缴费方式:团体报名代表请由领队将团体费用收齐后统一汇款缴纳至组委会,个人报名代表可由个人汇款缴纳至组委会。请在收到组委会邮件回复确认报名后进行缴费。缴费时请注明学校名称及代表人数。

缴费汇款详细信息如下

银行:招商银行

账号6214 8302 9499 3042

户主:曾莉婷(组委会工作人员)

Explanations on Expense

Fee for Delegate:¥450 for each

The fee will be used forlunch and dinner during conference, academic documents.

Note: the first teacher for each team is for free, and the second or third teacher need pay the same cost as delegate.

Payment Term: The head delegate of each delegation is responsible for collecting registration fees of whole delegation and submitting them to the organizing committee, individual delegate is responsible for collecting registration fees by own. Please pay after you got the messages from the organizing committee, and specify the name of the school and the number of delegates.

Payment Remittance Details:

Name of Bank: China Merchants Bank

Account Number: 6214 8302 9499 3042

Account Name: Zeng Liting

奖项设置

个人奖项

每个委员会将设置:

个人一等奖1 名,获得2017寒假美国模拟联合国活动费用3000元减免;

个人二等奖2 名,获得2017寒假美国模拟联合国活动费用2000元减免;

个人三等奖3~4 名,获得2017寒假美国模拟联合国活动费用1000元减免;

另设置优秀指导教师奖多名,授予在学生指导工作中表现突出的指导教师。

团体奖项

最佳代表团奖(Best Delegation1 个

杰出代表团奖(Outstanding Delegation)2 个

优秀代表团奖(Distinguished Delegation3 个

注:所有参会学生均可获得参会证书参会优秀学生同时可获得2017寒假美国模拟联合国海外项目参会名额

Awards

Individual Awards

In each committee, there will be:

Best Delegate 1; the Best Delegate will be awarded 3000 yuan reduction for attending oversea MUN activity in 2017 winter vocation;

Outstanding Delegate 2the Outstanding Delegate will be awarded 2000 yuan reduction for attending oversea MUN activity in 2017 winter vocation;

Distinguished Delegate 3~4 ; the Distinguished Delegate will be awarded 1000 yuan reduction for attending oversea MUN activity in 2017 winter vocation;

Teachers who are excellent in guiding students in FLYMUN 2016 will be awarded as “Outstanding Advisor”.

Group Awards

Best Delegation 1

Outstanding Delegation 2

Distinguished Delegation3

Note: all delegates can obtain the participation certificate; and all outstanding delegate can obtain the rolling quotas for attending overseas MUN activity in 2017 winter vocation.

注意事项

1. 请在缴费前核对代表团人数以及实际可用名额,所有缴费恕不退还,不可转让。

2. 如果实际指导教师数量少于代表团内可免费参会的指导教师数量,代表团注册费不变。

3. 为保证获得证书,所有参会人员,包括领队,都必须注册。姓名、学校等证书信息以组委会收到的注册为准,请仔细核对。

4. 在代表团报名表中登记的领队及联络人为该代表团与组委会的唯一领队及联系人。代表团如需中途更换领队或联系人,必须由原领队或联系人向组委会提交申请。

5. 各代表团领队须在提交信息前仔细核对,并对由此可能造成的后果负责。如组委会在规定时间内没有收到代表团领队的提交信息,视为自动放弃,名额自动取消。

6. 为确保会议质量,请参会学校进行统一的代表选拔与培训,以确保与会代表团的参会水准。组委会不进行统一的选拔和考核。对于新开展模联活动的学校及希望更好参与本次大会的学校及代表,FLYMUN 会议组委会提供相应的会前学术指导。

7. 所有费用由各代表团统一收齐后在最终截止时间前,统一缴纳至组委会。(请参照第五项,费用说明。)

8. 代表团参会证书中代表团名称为注册时所登记的学校名称,组委会不为代表团中单独代表另外制作其他名称的证书。

9. 组委会不接受已经由学校组团参加的学校学生再以个人代表身份参会。

10. 组委会对于所有会务决定以及会议条款拥有最终决定权(包括决定代表团名

额和委员会席位分配)。

Notes with Concern

1. Before submitting the registration fees, please make sure the number of students in the delegation. Registration fees will not be refunded and seats cannot be transferred.

2. The registration fee is still the same even if the number of teacher in delegation doesn’t meet the maximum that is allowed by organizing committee.

3. In order to get the certificate, all delegates and head delegates have to finish registration. The name and school printed in the certificate will be accorded with the  registration information .

4.The organizing committee only admits the status of the head delegate and contact person written in the Group Application Forms. If there is any change, former head delegate or contact person need to submit formal application forms to organizing committee.

5. Head delegate should check registration information before submitting it to organizing committee and is responsible for the possible results. If the organizing committee doesn’t receive the registration information before the deadline, the organizing committee has the right to cancel the seats of the delegation.

6. In order to make sure the academic level of the conference, schools should select and train students in advance. The FLYMUN 2016 organizing committee will provide academic guidance for those schools that have training needs and want to perform well in the conference.

7. The head delegate of each delegation is responsible for collecting registration fees of whole delegation and submitting them to the organizing committee. (Please refer to )

8. In terms of the certificate for each delegation, the title of the delegation is accorded with the name of school registered online. The organizing committee will not issue other certificates.

9. Once a school has registered to attend the conference by group, students of that school will not be accepted by organizing committee if they try to register as individuals.

10. The FLYMUN 2016 organizing committee has the final say on all decisions including the seats of each delegation and country distribution in each committee.



FLYMUN 2016 团体报名表

下载地址http://pan.baidu.com/s/1eRTgvpK

FLYMUN 2016 个人报名表

下载地址http://pan.baidu.com/s/1hsz5Vhi

(直接点击下载,或复制链接到电脑网页打开下载)

亦可登录本网站:www.flymun.org 文档下载目录下载